?

Log in

I am ryc3 [entries|friends|calendar]
Jimmy Trieu

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

(2 Have been infected with a virus | Don't Click)

[14 Dec 2008|03:47am]
こんにちは皆さん。始めまして私の名前ジミーです。アメリカからです。私は二十五さいです。私はアメリカの中国人です。日本語はむずかしいです。今私は日本語を勉強しています。宜しくね。

(Don't Click)

[29 Nov 2008|10:20pm]
小島 Kojima (small island) 忠義 Tadayoshi (loyal and righteous)
こじま ただよし

What's Your Japanese Name in Kanji

(3 Have been infected with a virus | Don't Click)

[16 Nov 2008|12:38pm]
More pictures of the K-factor Prostaff 88sq in head. I can't wait to get this in january.Collapse )

(Don't Click)

[14 Nov 2008|10:00pm]
:O~~~ I want that. -_- too bad the paint job is ugly.

(4 Have been infected with a virus | Don't Click)

[11 Nov 2008|01:31am]
The Customer is not always right

I believe I found a new crack. XD

(Don't Click)

[06 Nov 2008|06:24pm]


okay this is a video of Jared eatting the thing hated the most for 5 bucks hahaha...best night ever.

(Don't Click)

[28 Oct 2008|05:22am]
Alright, guy... to those of you who know me or met me in person. I would like your input. What was your first impression when you first met me? If you had to pick one thing to change about the way I grooom myself, what would that be? So.. do your dirty works and post a comment. I'm just curious. I do want to change for the better. :D So far, I'm hating my monotone voice which is one of the things I would like to change about myself.

(1 Have been infected with a virus | Don't Click)

[22 Oct 2008|12:38am]
Day Dreaming

I look into the sky
As time goes by
I constantly feel
Is this dream real

I look into the sky
As Time goes by
I constantly think
of our hearts in sync

I look into the sky
As time goes by
I constantly care
even when no one is there

I look into the sky
As time goes by
I constantly enjoy my hunger.
Forever you'll be in my slumber

Jimmy Trieu

credit goes to JimTheFly for his critiques

(3 Have been infected with a virus | Don't Click)

[15 Oct 2008|10:04pm]
Don't read if you don't like r&b.

112 - Cupid
112 - Crazy Over You
112 - Your Letter
3T - Anything
3T f. Micheal Jackson - Why
4PM - Sukiyaki
702 - Get It Together
Aaliyah - The One I Gave My Heart To
Aaliyah - Back and Forth
Aaliyah - One In A Million
Aaron Hall - I Miss You
Al B. Sure - Right Now
Alicia Keys - If I ain't got you
Alicia Keys - You Don't Know My Name
All 4 One - I Swear
All 4 One - These Arms
All 4 One - I Can Love You Like That
All 4 One - So In Love
Allure F. 112 - All Cried Out
Avant - Get Away
B2K - Gots Ta Be
Babyface - Everytime I close my Eyes
Blackstreet - Before I Let You Go
Blackstreet - No Diggity
Blackstreet - Stay(Don't Leave)
Boyz II Men - Uhh Ahh
Boyz II Men - I'll Make Love To You
Boyz II Men - Doin' Just Fine
Boyz II Men - On Bended Knee
Boyz II Men - Water Runs Dry
Boyz II Men - Four Seasons of Loneliness
Boyz II Men F. Mariah Carey - One Sweet Day
Boyz II Men - End of the Road
Boyz II Men - Yesterday
Boyz II Men - Hard to Say Good Bye
Boyz II Men - The Color of Love
Boyz II Men - 50 Candles
Boyz II Men - Can You Stand the Rain
Brandy f. Wanya Morris - Broken Hearted
Chris Brown - With You
Deborah Cox with R.L. - We Can't Be Friends
Deborah Cox - Nobody's Suppose to Be Here
Donell Jones - Where I want to be
En Vogue - Don't Let it Go
Guy - Let's Chill
Immature - Never Lie
Immature - Constantly
Immature - Tamika
Immature F. Keith Sweat - Extra Extra
Immature - Please Don't Go
IV Xample - I'd Rather Be Alone
Jagged Edge - I Gotta Be
Jagged Edge - Let's Get Married
Janet Jackson - Anytime, Anyplace
Jodeci - Come and Talk to me
Jodeci - Feenin'
Jodeci - Forever My Lady
Jodeci - Freak'n You
Jodeci - If You Think You're Lonely Now
Jodeci - Lately
Jodeci - Love U 4 Life
Joe - All the Things (Your Man Won't Do)
Joe - I Wanna Know
Jon B - Don't Say
Jon B - I Do
Jon B. - They Don't Know
Jon B - Tu Amor
Jon B F. Babyface - Someone To Love
K-Ci & JoJo - All My Life
K-Ci & JoJo - How Could You
LSG - My Body
Maxwell - Til the Cops Come Knockin'
Monica - Angel of Mine
Monica - Why I love you so much
Mya - My First Night With You
Mya - Baby It's Yours
Mya - If You Die I Wouldn't Cry
Mya F. Sisqo - It's All About Me
Mya F. Blackstreet & Mase - Take Me There
New Edition - I'm Still In Love With You.
R.L. - A Good Man
R Kelly - Bump n' Grind
R Kelly - Down Low
R Kelly - Your Body's Callin
R. Kelly - Seems Like You're Ready
Ruff Endz - Someone To Love You
Sade - No Ordinary Love
Silk - Girl U For Me
Subway F. 702 - This Game We Play
SWV - Weak
SWV - Rain
Tamia - So Into You
Tevin Campbell - I'm Ready
The Art of Noise - Moments in Love
The Isley Brothers - Between the Sheets
Tyrese - Lately
Tyrese - Sweet Lady
U.N.V. - So in Love with You
Uncle Sam - I Don't Ever Want To See You Again
Usher - Nice & Slow
Usher f. Jermaine Dupri - My Way
Usher f. Monica - Slow Jam
Usher - Bed Time
Xscape f/ Keith Sweat - Am I Dreamin'
Xscape - Softest Place on Earth
Xscape f/ Jermaine Dupri - My Little Secret

(Don't Click)

[15 Oct 2008|07:19pm]
Yeah, that's me keeping busy at work.



That's me and my mom.

(Don't Click)

[15 Oct 2008|03:14am]
The Thought of You

The thought of your warm kiss
is something I miss
The Thought of your smile
is worth a while

The Thought of you here
makes me melt wanting you near
The Thought of holding your hand
is all I demand

The Thought of seeing your eyes
Leaves me with no tears to cry
The Thought of your heart
and love things never fall apart

The thought of you leaving me
Is something I fear of to be
The thought of you
makes me feel brand new

Jimmy Trieu

(Don't Click)

Wow, Utada Hikaru is really good at tetris. [28 Sep 2008|12:26am]




(1 Have been infected with a virus | Don't Click)

[02 Sep 2008|11:27pm]


Nuff Said.

(1 Have been infected with a virus | Don't Click)

[01 Sep 2008|04:13pm]

(Don't Click)

[08 Aug 2008|02:23am]
See The Landlord and more funny videos on FunnyOrDie.com
See more funny videos at Funny or Die

(Don't Click)

[05 Aug 2008|04:04am]


Another Video of me playing tennis.

(1 Have been infected with a virus | Don't Click)

[30 Jul 2008|12:02am]


Ah, the memories. :D

(4 Have been infected with a virus | Don't Click)

[29 Jul 2008|11:46am]
asdf (11:42:54 AM): did you fucking feel that
asdf (11:42:55 AM): ?
I am ryc3 (11:43:00 AM): yeah
asdf (11:44:07 AM): havent felt one of those ina while
I am ryc3 (11:44:14 AM): haha same
I am ryc3 (11:44:20 AM): I usually sleep through one
asdf (11:44:30 AM): lol
asdf (11:44:32 AM): oh man
asdf (11:44:36 AM): i went to save the hd tv
asdf (11:44:41 AM): priorities man
I am ryc3 (11:44:42 AM): lol

(1 Have been infected with a virus | Don't Click)

[21 Jul 2008|10:18am]


Best dance routine ever.

(2 Have been infected with a virus | Don't Click)

[12 Jul 2008|08:40pm]
Lost Cat :X

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]